Results & Fixtures for week ending 18th October 2020

Fixtures

Monday October 19th: Ladies 9 Hole Singles Stableford

Monday October 19th: Mens 9 Hole Stableford Handicap Qualifying Competition

Wednesday October 21st: Ladies 18 Hole Stableford & 9 Hole Stableford

Thursday October 22nd: Mens 9 Hole Stableford Handicap Qualifying Competition

Friday October 23rd: Men’s 9 Hole Stableford Handicap Qualifying Competition

Saturday Oct. 24th & Sunday Oct. 25th: Winter League 2019/2020 Final 18 Hole Stableford Sponsors Philip O’Brien Sammy O’Reilly Eamonn Power [List of qualifiers available on the notice board, web site and HDID]

Thursday October 22nd – Monday Oct 26th: Open 2 Person Scramble

Lotto draw October 18th:
No winner of the Jackpot.
Numbers Drawn: 4, 5, 14, 19
3 people matched 3 numbers and each receives €70
Next draw Sunday November 1st.
New Jackpot: €4,600

Men’s Results

9 Hole Stableford
Monday:                     Stephen McGrath ((9) 15pts c/b
Tues. – Thurs:         Roy Buchanan (20) 21pts
Friday:                         Eddie Tobin (27) 14pts
Sat / Sun:                   Gerry Organ (19) 21pts c/b

Open 18 Hole Stableford, Thurs. 15th CSS 71
1.                     Nicky Butler (9) 39pts c/b
2.                    David Tuohy (10) 39pts
3.                    John Dowling (19) 35pts

Visitor             James Collins (17) 32pts

Open Final 18 Hole Stableford CSS 71/72
1.                     Joe Cooney (22) 41pts
2.                    Martin Stafford (15) 38pts c/b
3.                    James Kirwan (14) 38pts c/b

18 Hole Stableford Sat 17th / Sun 18th CSS 71 / 71

1.                    William O’Brien (8) 43pts c/b
2.                   John J Walsh (8) 43pts and best gross
3.                   Darragh Power (13) 42pts

Ladies Results Wednesday October 14th         

18 Hole Stableford
1.         Janet White 32pts
2.        Connie Walsh 30pts c/b and best gross
3.        Ann Cronin 30pts c/b
4.        Bridget Torpey 28pts

9 Hole Stableford
1.         Tina Ronan 16pts c/b
2.        Caroline Murphy 16pts c/b
3.        Maureen Murray 15pts c/b